Alumni Hall logo

AlumniHall

Student creators turned a campus store into a try-on haul.

Campuses
Michigan State + Alabama
Season
Spring 2026
Program
Student creators
Channels
TikTok, Instagram, group chats
Alumni Hall
86,539views in spring 2026
1,036storefront clicks from one Instagram story
2,503students reached in private group chats

The brief

Drive Michigan State and Alabama students to Alumni Hall's stores and storefront.

What our students did

Our creators filmed try-ons and store walkthroughs at Alumni Hall, then shared them on TikTok, Instagram and in private student group chats.

  • Try-on hauls and store walkthroughs
  • TikTok and Instagram posts and Stories
  • Shares into private student group chats

What happened

86,539 views across Alabama and MSU, 1,036 clicks to the storefront from a single Instagram story, and 2,503 students reached directly in group chats.